Up-dated checklist of Apoidea (bees) of the Czech Republic and Slovakia

Antonín PŘIDAL


Mendel University in Brno
Section of Apidology
Zemědělská 1, CZ 613 00 Brno, Czech Republic

Latest up-date: 4.5.2021

There are listed species of bees (Apoidea: Apiformes) historically or recently occurring on territory of the Czech Republic and Slovakia as reported by Straka J., Bogusch P. & Přidal A. (2007) and changes in the checklist coming after 2007. There are included also results according to CZ Red List 2017 cited below.

Abbreviations used for indication of distribution:
B = Bohemia
M = Moravia (including Silesia)
S = Slovakia

Examples

B M S
The species was found in the given territory (in this example in Bohemia, Moravia and Slovakia).

M S
The species was not found in the given territory (in this example in Bohemia).

B ? S
The species has not yet been recorded. No specimens or literature data are currently available. However, the occurrence of the species is highly likely, or the occurrence thereof cannot be quite excluded (as in this example relating the Moravian territory) – usually with regard to records in neighboucircle territories. This prediction has to refer to potential reserves in faunistic research for the given territory.

B? M S
There is some literature indication, or another source of distribution, of the species for given territory. However, it is not reliable or logical information and - concurrently - no evidence exists (e.g. specimen). Therefore, such species is conditionally removed from checklist for the given territory (as in case of the above example relating Bohemia). Reregistration in the checklist has to be documented by a recent or another reliable record.

x M S
The species has been removed from the checklist for the given territory (as in case of the above example for Bohemia). Such species was included in the checklist by mistake (through, e.g., misidentification).

(b) M S
Though the species is missing for the given territory (as in case of the above example for Bohemia), the record is reliable (i.e. identification and labelling are correct, and the specimen is revised or available in any collection). That means that the species does either no longer occur in the given territory (due to, e.g., destroyed locality), or the species has not been found for a long time. In terms of the given territory, it may be an extinct species.

B M! S
Confirmed recent occurrence, for this example on Moravian territory of the Czech Republic.

M
Gold color of background: with remark in special references, i.e. usually the species is new for the given territory.

Abbreviations used for indication of the threat of species:
RE = regionally exctinct
CR = critically endangered
EN = endangered
VU = vulnarable
NT = near threat
DD = data deficient
NE = not evaluated

Cleptoparasitic taxons are marked with asterisk "*" and its host species can be given in remark.

General references

  • Alexander B.A., Schwarz M. 1994: A Catalog of the Species of Nomada (Hymenoptera: Apoidea) of the World. Univ. Kansas Sci. Bull. 55:239-270.
  • Engel M.S. 2005: Family-Group Names for Bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea). American Museum Novitates (3476):33pp.
  • Pesenko Yu.A., Banaszak J., Radchenko V.G. & Cierzniak T. 2000: Bees of the family Halictidae (excluding Sphecodes) of Poland. Bydgoszcz, Wydawnictwo Uczelniane Wyzsej Szkoły Pedagogicznej v Bydgoszczy, 348 pp. [ISBN 83-7096-339-0]
  • PŘIDAL A. 2004: Checklist of the bees in the Czech Republic and Slovakia with comments on their distribution and taxonomy (Insecta: Hymenoptera: Apoidea). Acta universitatis agriculturae et silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis (Brno) 52(1):29-65. [248 KB]
  • Schwarz M., Gusenleitner F., Westrich P. & Dathe H.H. 1996: Katalog der Bienen Österreichs, Deutschlands und der Schweiz (Hymenoptera, Apidae). Entomofauna supp.8, 398p.
  • Straka J., Bogusch P. 2017: Červený seznam blanokřídlých ČR: Anthophila (včely). Příroda 36: 236-249.
  • Straka J., Bogusch P., Přidal A. 2007: Apoidea: Apiformes (včely). Pp. 241-299. In: Bogusch P., Straka J. & Kment P. (eds.): Annotated checklist of the Aculeata (Hymenoptera) of the Czech Republic and Slovakia. Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae, Supplementum 11: 1-300 (EN & CZ). [385 KB]

    Special references to the changes after 2007

    1. Andrena aeneiventris
      Šlachta M., Straka J., Karas Z. 2020: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 497. Hymenoptera: Aculeata: Apoidea. Klapalekiana 56: 301:303.

    2. Andrena coitana
      Šlachta M., Straka J., Karas Z. 2020: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 497. Hymenoptera: Aculeata: Apoidea. Klapalekiana 56: 301:303.

    3. Andrena assimilis
      Motyka, E., Wiśniowski, B., & Szczepko, K. (2016): The Wild Bees Andrena gallica Schmiedeknecht, 1883 and Andrena assimilis Radoszkowski, 1876 (Apoidea: Andrenidae) in Poland. Journal of Apicultural Science 60 (2): 111-118.

    4. Andrena bluethgeni
      Smetana V. Roller L., Beneš K., Bogusch P., Dvořák L., Holý K., Karas Z., Macek J., Straka J., Šima P., Tyrner P., Vepřek D., Zeman V. 2010: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) na vybraných lokalitách Borskej nížiny. Acta Musei tekovensis Levice 8:78-111.

    5. Andrena combaella
      Bogusch P., Straka J., Karas Z., Macek J., Dvořák L., Vepřek D., Říha M. 2011: Faunistic record from the Czech Republic - 310: Hymenoptera: Apocrita. Klapalekiana 47:91-99.

    6. Andrena gallica
      Motyka, E., Wiśniowski, B., & Szczepko, K. (2016): The Wild Bees Andrena gallica Schmiedeknecht, 1883 and Andrena assimilis Radoszkowski, 1876 (Apoidea: Andrenidae) in Poland. Journal of Apicultural Science 60 (2): 111-118.

    7. Andrena pontica
      Bogusch P., Straka J., Karas Z., Macek J., Dvořák L., Vepřek D., Říha M. 2011: Faunistic record from the Czech Republic - 310: Hymenoptera: Apocrita. Klapalekiana 47:91-99.

    8. Andrena rosae [= A. stragulata]
      Leiden, R. A., & MJ, P. (2007): Taxonomie Assessment of Andrena rosae and A stragulata by DNA-Sequencing (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Andrenidae). Entomologia Generalis 31(1):21-32.
      Paul Westrich 2014: Beitrag zur Diskussion über den taxonomischen Status von Andrena rosae Panzer 1801 (Hymenoptera, Apidae). Eucera - Beiträge zur Apidologie 8_2014: 1-11.

    9. Andrena rufula
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    10. Andrena seminuda
      Bogusch P., Straka J., Karas Z., Macek J., Dvořák L., Vepřek D., Říha M. 2011: Faunistic record from the Czech Republic - 310: Hymenoptera: Apocrita. Klapalekiana 47:91-99.

    11. Andrena simontornyella
      Bogusch P., Vepřek D., Udržal R., Dvořák L., Straka J. 2009: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 283. Klapalekiana 45(3-4):247-254.

    12. Anthocopa mocsaryi
      Straka J., Bogusch P. 2017: Červený seznam blanokřídlých ČR: Anthophila (včely). Příroda 36: 236-249.

    13. Bombus laesus
      Brasero, N., Ghisbain, G., Lecocq, T., Michez, D., Valterová, I., Biella, P., ... & Martinet, B. (2021): Resolving the species status of overlooked West?Palaearctic bumblebees. Zoologica Scripta.

    14. Ceylalictus variegatus
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    15. Chalicodoma sculpturalis
      Kovács, T. 2015. Megachile sculpturalis Smith, 1853 in Hungary (Hymenoptera, Megachilidae). Folia Hist.-Nat. Mus. Matraensis 39: 73-76.

    16. Colletes brevigena
      Zettel H., Ebmer A.W., Wiesbauer H. 2006: Zur Kenntnis der Wildbienen (Hymenoptera: Apidae) in Wien, Niederösterreich und dem Burgenland (Österreich) – 3. Beiträge zur Entomofaunistik 7:49-62.

    17. Colletes chengtehensis
      Zettel H., Wiesbauer H. 2014: Zur Kenntnis der Wildbienen (Hymenoptera: Apidae) in Wien, Niederösterreich und dem Burgenland (Österreich) - 6. Beiträge zur Entomofaunistik 15:113-133.

    18. Colletes hederae
      Smetana V., Roller L., Benda D., Bogusch P., Holý K., Karas Z., Purkart A., Říha M., Straka J., Šima P., Erhart J., Halada M., Holecová M., Horák J., Klesniaková M., Macek J., Pavlíková A., Petráková L. & Rindoš M. 2020: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) na vybraných lokalitách Malých karpát. (Hymenoptera of the selected localities in the Malé Karpaty Mountains). Acta Musei Tekovensis 12: 75–141.
      Bogusch P., Lukáš J., Šlachta M., Straka J., Šima P., Erhart J., Přidal A. 2021: The spread of Colletes hederae Schmidt & Westrich, 1993 continues – first records of this plasterer bee species from Slovakia and the Czech Republic. Biodiversity Data Journal 9: e66112.

    19. Colletes pannonicus
      Hölzler G., Mazzucco K. 2011: Preliminary description of Colletes pannonicus nov. sp., a member of the Colletes succinctus group, from Eastern Austria (Insecta: Hymenoptera: Colletidae). Entomofauna 32(17): 273-276.

    20. Dasypoda morawitzi
      Ghisbain, G., Radchenko, V., & Michez, D. (2018): Dasypoda morawitzi RADCHENKO 2016 (Apoidea - Melittidae - Dasypodaini), une esp?ce nouvelle pour la faune de France. Osmia 70-13.
      Radchenko, V. G., Tomozii, B., Ghisbain, G., & Michez, D. (2020, November). New data on the morphology and distribution of the cryptic species Dasypoda morawitzi Radchenko, 2016 (Hymenoptera: Melittidae) with corrections to the diagnosis of Dasypoda s. str. In Annales de la Société entomologique de France (NS) (pp. 1-16). Taylor & Francis.

    21. Dioxys cincta
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    22. Epeolus fasciatus
      Bogusch P., Hadrava J. 2018: European bees of the genera Epeolus Latreille, 1802 and Triepeolus Robertson, 1901 (Hymenoptera: Apidae: Nomadinae: Epeolini): taxonomy, identification key, distribution, and ecology. Zootaxa 437 (1): 1-60.

    23. Epeolus productulus
      Schwarz M., Gusenleitner F., Mazzucco K. 1999: Weitere Angaben zur Bienenfauna Österreichs Vorstudie zu einer Gesamtbearbeitung der Bienen Österreichs III (Hymenoptera, Apidae). Entomofauna 20 (31): 461-524.

    24. Epeolus schummeli
      Bogusch P., Hadrava J. 2018: European bees of the genera Epeolus Latreille, 1802 and Triepeolus Robertson, 1901 (Hymenoptera: Apidae: Nomadinae: Epeolini): taxonomy, identification key, distribution, and ecology. Zootaxa 437 (1): 1-60.

    25. Epeolus transitorius
      Bogusch P., Hadrava J. 2018: European bees of the genera Epeolus Latreille, 1802 and Triepeolus Robertson, 1901 (Hymenoptera: Apidae: Nomadinae: Epeolini): taxonomy, identification key, distribution, and ecology. Zootaxa 437 (1): 1-60.

    26. Eucera pollinosa
      Bogusch, P., Hlaváčková, L., Šilhán, K., & Horsák, M. (2020): Long-term changes of steppe-associated wild bees differ between shell-nesting and ground-nesting species. Journal of Insect Conservation, 1-11.

    27. Evylaeus corvinus
      Bogusch P., Straka J., Karas Z., Macek J., Dvořák L., Vepřek D., Říha M. 2011: Faunistic record from the Czech Republic - 310: Hymenoptera: Apocrita. Klapalekiana 47:91-99.
      Smetana V., Šima P., Bogusch P., Erhart J., Holý K., Macek J., Roller L. & Straka J. 2015: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) na vybraných lokalitách v okolí Levíc a Kremnice (Hymenoptera of the selected localities in the environs of Levice and Kremnica towns). Acta Musei Tekovensis Levice 10:44-68.

    28. Evylaeus griseolus
      Smetana V., Šima P., Bogusch P., Erhart J., Holý K., Macek J., Roller L. & Straka J. 2015: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) na vybraných lokalitách v okolí Levíc a Kremnice (Hymenoptera of the selected localities in the environs of Levice and Kremnica towns). Acta Musei Tekovensis Levice 10:44-68.

    29. Evylaeus marginatus
      Šlachta M., Straka J., Karas Z. 2020: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 497. Hymenoptera: Aculeata: Apoidea. Klapalekiana 56: 301:303.

    30. Evylaeus medinai
      Pauly, A., Noël, G., Sonet, G., Notton, D. G., & Boevé, J. L. 2019: Integrative taxonomy resuscitates two species in the Lasioglossum villosulum complex (Kirby, 1802) (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Halictidae). European Journal of Taxonomy 541:1-43.

    31. Evylaeus setulellus
      Zavadil V. 1951: K rozšíření opylovačů a dravých blanokřídlých na Slovensku. (Contribution a l´ extension des Hyménopteres capables de transporter le pollen et des Hyménopt?res rapaces en Slovaquie.) Entomologické Listy 14: 75-88.

    32. Evylaeus subfulvicornis
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    33. Evylaeus tarsatus
      Smetana V. Roller L., Beneš K., Bogusch P., Dvořák L., Holý K., Karas Z., Macek J., Straka J., Šima P., Tyrner P., Vepřek D., Zeman V. 2010: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) navybraných lokalitách Borskej nížiny. Acta Musei tekovensis Levice 8:78-111.

    34. Halictus scabiosae
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    35. Heriades rubicola
      Straka J., Janšta P., Farkač J., Vrabec V. 2008: Faunistic record from the Czech Republic - 268, Hymenoptera: Apocrita: Apoidea: Megachilidae. Klapalekiana 44(3-4):299-301.
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]
      Šima P., Straka J. 2016: First records of Heriades rubicola Pérez, 1890 (Hymenoptera: Megachilidae) and Nomada moeschleri Alfken, 1913 (Hymenoptera: Apidae) from Slovakia. Entomofauna carpathica 28(1): 14-18.

    36. Hoplitis mazzuccoi [H. tenuispina auct.]
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    37. Hylaeus dilatatus (Kirby, 1802)
      Notton, D. G., & Dathe, H. H. (2008): William Kirby's types of Hylaeus Fabricius (Hymenoptera, Colletidae) in the collection of the Natural History Museum, London. Journal of Natural History, 42(27-28), 1861-1865.

    38. H. gibbus & H. incongruus sp. rev.
      Straka J., Bogusch P. 2011: Contribution to the taxonomy of the Hylaeus gibbus species group in Europe (Hymenoptera, Apoidea and Colletidae). Zootaxa 2932: 51–67.

    39. H. incongruus
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    40. H. imparilis
      Šlachta M., Straka J., Karas Z. 2020: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 497. Hymenoptera: Aculeata: Apoidea. Klapalekiana 56: 301:303.

    41. H. kahri
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    42. H. pfankuchi
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    43. Lasioglossum aegyptiellum
      Smetana V., Roller L., Benda D., Bogusch P., Holý K., Karas Z., Purkart A., Říha M., Straka J., Šima P., Erhart J., Halada M., Holecová M., Horák J., Klesniaková M., Macek J., Pavlíková A., Petráková L. & Rindoš M. 2020: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) na vybraných lokalitách Malých karpát. (Hymenoptera of the selected localities in the Malé Karpaty Mountains). Acta Musei Tekovensis 12: 75–141.

    44. Lasioglossum pseudocaspicum
      Bogusch P., Vepřek D., Udržal R., Dvořák L., Straka J. 2009: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 283. Klapalekiana 45(3-4):247-254.
      Ebmer A. W. 2014: Die nicht-parasitischen Halictidae der Insel Zypern im Vergleich zu Kreta mit einer Monografie der Lasioglosssum bimaculatum-Artengruppe und einer Übersicht der Halictus nicosiae-Untergruppe (Insecta: Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Halictidae). Linzer biologische Beiträge 46 (1):291-413.

    45. Lithurgus cornutus
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    46. Megabombus argillaceus
      Šíma P., Smetana V., Čížek J. 2014: Records of Bombus (Megabombus) argillaceus (Hymenoptera: Apidae: Bombini) from Slovakia and notes on the record from the Czech Republic. Klapalekiana 50: 101–106.
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    47. Megachile dorsalis
      Schwarz, M. & Gusenleitner, F. 2011: Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Gattung Megachile (Hymenoptera, Apoidea, Megachilinae). Entomofauna 32 (15): 249–260.

    48. M. nigriventris
      Smetana V., Šima P., Bogusch P., Erhart J., Holý K., Macek J., Roller L. & Straka J. 2015: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) na vybraných lokalitách v okolí Levíc a Kremnice (Hymenoptera of the selected localities in the environs of Levice and Kremnica towns). Acta Musei Tekovensis Levice 10:44-68.

    49. M. pilicrus
      Heneberg, P., Bogusch, P., & Řezáč, M. (2018). Tiny fragments of acidophilous steppic grasslands serve as yet unknown habitats of endangered aeolian sand specialists among Aculeata (Hymenoptera). Biodiversity and Conservation, 1-13.

    50. M. rotundata [= M. pacifica auct.]
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    51. Melitta melanura [= M. wankowiczi (Radoszkowski, 1891)]
      Nilsson, L. A. 2007: The type material of Swedish bees (Hymenoptera, Apoidea) I. Entomol. Tidskr. 128 (4): 167–181.

    52. Nomada melathoracica
      Pádr Z. 1995: Hymenoptera: Apoidea. Pp 339-348. In: Rozkošný R., Vaňhara J. (eds.): Terrestrial Invertebrates of the Pálava Biosphere Reserve of UNESCO, II. Folia Facultatis Scientiarum Naturalium Universitatis Masarykianae Brunensis, Biologia, 93:209-408.
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    53. N. meridionalis
      Smetana V. Roller L., Beneš K., Bogusch P., Dvořák L., Holý K., Karas Z., Macek J., Straka J., Šima P., Tyrner P., Vepřek D., Zeman V. 2010: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) navybraných lokalitách Borskej nížiny. Acta Musei tekovensis Levice 8:78-111.

    54. N. minuscula
      Tropek, R., Cerna, I., Straka, J., Kocarek, P., Malenovsky, I., Tichanek, F., & Sebek, P. (2015): In search for a compromise between biodiversity conservation and human health protection in restoration of fly ash deposits: effect of anti-dust treatments on five groups of arthropods. Environmental Science and Pollution Research, 1-8.

    55. N. moeschleri
      Šima P., Straka J. 2016: First records of Heriades rubicola Pérez, 1890 (Hymenoptera: Megachilidae) and Nomada moeschleri Alfken, 1913 (Hymenoptera: Apidae) from Slovakia. Entomofauna carpathica 28(1): 14-18.

    56. Nomada obtusifrons
      Šlachta M., Straka J., Karas Z. 2020: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 497. Hymenoptera: Aculeata: Apoidea. Klapalekiana 56: 301:303.

    57. N. stoeckherti
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    58. Nomiapis valga
      Van der Zanden, G. 1997: Einige Notizen über die Gattungen Pseudapis Kirby 1900 und Nomia Latreille 1804 in der Paläarktis. Linzer biologische Beitrage, 29/2: 753-757.

    59. Osmia gallarum
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    60. Osmia inermis
      Smetana V. Roller L., Beneš K., Bogusch P., Dvořák L., Holý K., Karas Z., Macek J., Straka J., Šima P., Tyrner P., Vepřek D., Zeman V. 2010: Blanokrídlovce (Hymenoptera) navybraných lokalitách Borskej nížiny. Acta Musei tekovensis Levice 8:78-111.

    61. Pseudoanthidium nanum [= P. lituratum (Panzer, 1801)]
      Aguib, S., Louadi, K., & Schwarz, M. (2010): Les Anthidiini (Megachilidae, Megachilinae) d'Algérie avec trois esp?ces nouvelles pour ce pays: Anthidium (Anthidium) florentinum (FABRICIUS, 1775), Anthidium (Proanthidium) amabile ALFKEN, 1932 et Pseudoanthidium (Exanthidium) enslini (ALFKEN, 1928). Entomofauna, 31(12), 121-152.

    62. Pyrobombus haematurus
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    63. Pyrobombus semenoviellus
      Přidal A., Komzáková O. 2009: Faunistic record in the Czech Republic - 276 (Hymenoptera: Apoidea, Apidae). Klapalekiana 45(1):119-120. (EN). [148 kB]
      Šima P., Smetana V. 2012: Bombus (Cullumanobombus) semenoviellus (Hymenoptera: Apidae: Bombini) new species for the bumble bee fauna of Slovakia. Klapalekiana 48:141–147. [793 kB]
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83. [930 kB]

    64. Psithyrus barbutellus maxillosus
      Lecocq T., Lhomme P., Michez D., Dellicour S., Valterová I., Rasmont P. 2011: Molecular and chemical characters to evaluate species status of two cuckoo bumblebees: Bombus barbutellus and Bombus maxillosus (Hymenoptera, Apidae, Bombini). Systematic Entomology 36:453–469.

    65. Seladonia seladonia
      Říha M., Vládek A., Přidal A. 2019: Faunistic record from the Czech Republic - 469. Klapalekiana 55(1-2):137-138. 037.pdf [197 kB]
      Šlachta M., Straka J., Karas Z. 2020: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 497. Hymenoptera: Aculeata: Apoidea. Klapalekiana 56: 301:303.

    66. Seladonia submediterranea (= smaragdula auct.)
      Pauly, A., Devalez, J., Sonet, G., Nagy, Z. T., & Boeve, J. L. 2014: A barcoding and male genital morphology reveal five new cryptic species in the West Palearctic bee Seladonia smaragdula (Vachal, 1895) (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Halictidae). Zootaxa 4034 (2): 257–290.
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    67. Sphecodes cristatus
      Straka J., Bogusch P., Tyrner P., Říha M., Benda D., Čížek O., Halada M., Macháčková L., Marhoul P., Tropek R. 2015: Faunistic records from the Czech Republic - 380. Klapalekiana 51(1-2): 77-91.

    68. S. nomioidis
      Bogusch P., Straka J. 2012: Review and identification of the cuckoo bees of central Europe (Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Sphecodes). Zootaxa 3311: 1–41.

    69. Subgeneric classification in genus Coelioxys, subgen. Boreocoelioxys
      Gogala A. 2014: Čebele znoske v Sloveniji (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Megachilidae). (Megachilid bees in Slovenia (Hymenoptera: Apoidae: Megachilidae)). Scopolia 80:1-195.

    70. Synhalonia hungarica
      Přidal A. 2014: New and interesting records of bees from Moravia and Slovakia with remarks to the Czech and Slovak checklist of bees (Hymenoptera: Apoidea: Apiformes). Klapalekiana 50 (1): 73-83.
      Straka J., Bogusch P. 2017: Anthophila (včely). Pp. 236–249. In: HEJDA R., FARKAČ J. & CHOBOT K. (eds.) Red List of threatened species of the Czech Republic. Invertebrates.) Příroda 36: 1-612.

    FAMILY
  • Subfamily
  • Tribe
  • GenusAuthor, year
    species
    Author, yeardistribution
  • threat in CZ
  • Subgenusremark (names, hosts or parasites)


    DASYPODAIDAE
  • Dasypodainae
  • DasypodaLatreille, 1802
    altercator
    (Harris, 1780)BMS
  • NE
  • Dasypoda[= hirtipes (Fabricius, 1793)]
    argentata
    Panzer, 1809BMS
  • CR
  • Megadasypoda
    morawitzi
    Radchenko, 2016?MS
  • DD
  • Dasypoda [= hirtipes auct.]
    suripes
    (Christ, 1791)BMS
  • RE
  • Megadasypoda[= mixta Radoszkowski, 1887; = thomsoni Schletterer, 1890]
    MELITTIDAE
  • Melittinae
  • MelittaKirby, 1802
    dimidiata
    Morawitz, 1876MS
  • RE
  • haemorhoidalis
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • NE
  • leporina
    (Panzer, 1799)BMS
  • NT
  • melanura
    (Nylander, 1852)S
  • NE
  • [= wankowiczi (Radoszkowski, 1891)]
    nigricans
    Alfken, 1905BMS
  • NT
  • tomentosa
    Friese, 1900S
  • NE
  • tricincta
    Kirby, 1802BMS
  • NT
  • udmurtica
    Sitdikov, 1986?
  • NE
  • Macropidinae
  • MacropisPanzer, 1809
    europaea
    Warncke, 1973BMS
  • NE
  • frivaldszkyi
    Mocsáry, 1878S
  • NE
  • fulvipes
    (Fabricius, 1804)BMS
  • NE
  • COLLETIDAE
  • Hylaeinae
  • HylaeusFabricius, 1793
    alpinus
    Morawitz, 1867S?
  • NE
  • Spatulariella
    angustatus
    (Schenck, 1861)BMS
  • NE
  • Hylaeus
    annulatus
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • VU
  • Hylaeus
    brevicornis
    Nylander, 1852BMS
  • NE
  • Dentigera
    cardioscapus
    Cockerell, 1924B?MS
  • EN
  • Hylaeus
    clypearis
    (Schenck, 1853)M?S?
  • NE
  • Paraprosopis
    communis
    Nylander, 1852BMS
  • NE
  • Hylaeus
    confusus
    Nylander, 1852BMS
  • NE
  • Prosopis
    cornutus
    Curtis, 1831BMS
  • NE
  • Abrupta
    difformis
    (Eversmann, 1852)BMS
  • NT
  • Patagiata
    dilatatus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Lambdopsis[H. annularis auct. nec H. annularis Kirby, 1802 = H. spilotus Förster, 1871 syn. nov.]
    duckei
    (Alfken, 1904)BMS
  • EN
  • Prosopis
    euryscapus
    Förster, 1871MS
  • RE
  • Lambdopsis
    gibbus
    Saunders, 1850xMS
  • VU
  • Prosopis(= gibbus auct., nec Saunders, 1850)
    gracilicornis
    (Morawitz, 1867)BMS
  • NT
  • Hylaeus
    gredleri
    Förster, 1871BMS
  • NE
  • Dentigera
    hungaricus
    (Alfken, 1905)S?
  • NE
  • Hylaeus
    hyalinatus
    Smith, 1842BMS
  • NE
  • Spatulariella
    imparilis
    Förster, 1871M!S
  • RE
  • Dentigera
    incongruus
    Förster, 1871BMS
  • NE
  • Prosopis(= gibbus auct., nec Saunders, 1850)
    kahri
    Förster, 1871BMS
  • NE
  • Dentigera
    leptocephalus
    (Morawitz, 1870)BMS
  • NE
  • Hylaeus
    lineolatus
    (Schenck, 1861)BMS
  • NE
  • Paraprosopis
    moricei
    (Friese, 1898)BMS
  • NT
  • Hylaeus
    nigritus
    (Fabricius, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • Hylaeus
    paulus
    Bridwell, 1919BMS
  • NE
  • Hylaeus
    pectoralis
    Förster, 1871BMS
  • NT
  • Nesoprosopis
    pfankuchi
    (Alfken, 1919)BMS
  • EN
  • Lambdopsis
    pictipes
    Nylander, 1852BMS
  • VU
  • Paraprosopis
    punctatus
    (Brullé, 1832)BMS
  • NE
  • Spatulariella
    punctulatissimus
    Smith, 1842BMS
  • CR
  • Koptogaster
    rinki
    (Gorski, 1852)BMS
  • NT
  • Lambdopsis
    signatus
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • Prosopis
    sinuatus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Paraprosopis
    styriacus
    Förster, 1871BMS
  • NE
  • Paraprosopis
    trinotatus
    (Pérez, 1895)S
  • NE
  • Prosopis
    variegatus
    (Fabricius, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • Prosopis
  • Colletinae
  • ColletesLatreille, 1802
    albomaculatus
    (Lucas, 1849)x(m)?
  • RE
  • Rhinocolletes
    brevigena
    Noskiewicz, 1936??Colletes(= C. succinctus brevigena Noskiewicz, 1936)
    collaris
    Dours, 1872M
  • RE
  • Colletes
    chengtehensis
    Yasumatsu, 1935??Colletes(= C. marginatus pallens Noskiewicz, 1936)
    cunicularius
    (Linnaeus, 1761)BMS
  • NE
  • Pachycolletes
    daviesanus
    Smith, 1846BMS
  • NE
  • Simcolletes
    floralis
    Eversmann, 1852B
  • RE
  • incertae sedis
    fodiens
    (Geoffroy, 1785)BMS
  • NT
  • Simcolletes
    graeffei
    Alfken, 1900MS
  • VU
  • Denticolletes
    hederae
    Schmidt & Westrich, 1993BMSColletes
    hylaeiformis
    Eversmann, 1852MS
  • CR
  • Elecolletes
    impunctatus
    Nylander, 1852xM?S?
  • NE
  • incertae sedis
    inexpectatus
    Noskiewicz, 1936BMS
  • RE
  • Simcolletes
    maidli
    Noskiewicz, 1936S
  • NE
  • Elecolletes(= C. lebedewi Noskiewicz, 1936)
    marginatus
    Smith, 1846BMS
  • EN
  • Colletes
    mlokossewiczi
    Radoszkowski, 1891S
  • NE
  • incertae sedis
    nasutus
    Smith, 1853(b)MS
  • CR
  • Rhinocolletes
    pannonicus
    Hölzler & Mazzucco, 2011??ColletesSo far only the holotype from Austria.
    punctatus
    Mocsáry, 1877M?S
  • NE
  • Rhinocolletes
    similis
    Schenck, 1853BMS
  • EN
  • Simcolletes
    succinctus
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Colletes
    MEGACHILIDAE
  • Lithurginae
  • Lithurgini
  • LithurgusLatreille, 1825
    chrysurus
    Fonscolombe, 1834MS
  • CR
  • cornutus
    (Fabricius, 1787)MS
  • CR
  • Megachilinae
  • Osmiini
  • HeriadesSpinola, 1808
    crenulatus
    Nylander, 1856BMS
  • NE
  • truncorum
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • rubicola
    Pérez, 1890MS
  • NE
  • ChelostomaLatreille, 1809
    campanularum
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Foveosmia
    distinctum
    (Stoeckhert, 1929)BMS
  • NE
  • Foveosmia
    emarginatum
    (Nylander, 1856)BMS
  • NE
  • Chelostoma
    florisomne
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Chelostoma
    foveolatum
    (Morawitz, 1868)xS
  • DD
  • Foveosmia
    handlirschi
    Schletterer, 1889x
  • NE
  • Gyrodromella
    rapunculi
    (Lepeletier, 1841)BMS
  • NE
  • Gyrodromella
    ventrale
    Schletterer, 1889MS
  • RE
  • Foveosmia
    OsmiaPanzer, 1806
    aurulenta
    (Panzer, 1799)BMS
  • NE
  • Helicosmia
    bicornis
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Osmia[= O. rufa (Linnaues, 1758)]
    caerulescens
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Chalcosmia
    cerinthidis
    Morawitz, 1876BMS
  • CR
  • Osmia
    cornuta
    (Latreille, 1805)BMS
  • EN
  • Osmia
    gallarum
    Spinola, 1808xMS
  • NT
  • Pyrosmia
    inermis
    (Zetterstedt, 1838)BMS
  • RE
  • Melanosmia
    labialis
    Pérez, 1879S
  • NE
  • Chalcosmia
    leaiana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Chalcosmia
    maritima
    Friese, 1885x
  • NE
  • Melanosmia
    melanogaster
    Spinola, 1808MS
  • CR
  • Chalcosmia
    mustelina
    Gerstaecker, 1869BMS
  • VU
  • Aceratosmia
    nigriventris
    (Zetterstedt, 1838)BS
  • VU
  • Centrosmia
    niveata
    (Fabricius, 1804)BMS
  • CR
  • Chalcosmia
    parietina
    Curtis, 1828BMS
  • VU
  • Melanosmia
    pilicornis
    Smith, 1846BMS
  • RE
  • Melanosmia
    submicans
    Morawitz, 1871xx
  • NE
  • Pyrosmia
    uncinata
    Gerstaecker, 1869BMS
  • NE
  • Melanosmia
    xanthomelana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • RE
  • Melanosmia
    ErythrosmiaSchmiedeknecht, 1885
    andrenoides
    (Spinola, 1808)xMS
  • CR
  • TergosmiaWarncke, 1988
    tergestensis
    (Ducke, 1897)MS
  • NT
  • NeosmiaTkalců, 1974
    bicolor
    (Schrank, 1781)BMS
  • NE
  • HoplitisKlug, 1807
    acuticornis
    (Dufour et Perris, 1840)BMS
  • NT
  • Alcidamea
    adunca
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • Hoplitis
    anthocopoides
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Hoplitis
    claviventris
    (Thomson, 1872)BMS
  • NE
  • Liosmia
    laevifrons
    (Morawitz, 1872)MS
  • DD
  • Pentadentosmia
    leucomelana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Alcidamea
    loti
    (F. Morawitz, 1867)x
  • NE
  • Hoplitis
    manicata
    (Morice, 1901)MS
  • RE
  • Hoplitis
    mazzuccoi
    (Schwarz et Gusenleitner, 2005)S
  • NE
  • Micreriades[= H. tenuispina auct. (sensu Staněk 1962, Tkalců 1977) nec (Alfken, 1937)]
    mitis
    (Nylander, 1852)BMS
  • NT
  • Acantosmia
    praestans
    (Morawitz, 1894)S
  • NE
  • incertae sedis
    ravouxi
    (Pérez, 1902)BMS
  • VU
  • Hoplitis
    tridentata
    (Dufour et Perris, 1840)BMS
  • NE
  • Tridentosmia
    AllosmiaTkalců, 1974
    rufohirta
    (Latreille, 1811)BMS
  • NE
  • HoplosmiaThomson, 1872
    bidentata
    (Morawitz, 1876)xMS
  • VU
  • Odontanthocopa
    ligurica
    (Morawitz, 1868)S
  • NE
  • Odontanthocopa
    scutellaris
    (Morawitz, 1868)S
  • NE
  • Odontanthocopa
    spinulosa
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Hoplosmia
    AnthocopaLepeletier, 1825
    mocsaryi
    (Friese, 1895)MS
  • DD
  • Arctosmia[= linophila (Westrich, 2006)]
    papaveris
    (Latreille, 1799)BMS
  • RE
  • Anthocopa
    villosa
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • VU
  • Anthocopa
    MetallinellaTkalců, 1966
    brevicornis
    (Fabricius, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • brevicornis leucogastra
    (Morawitz, 1875)x
  • NE
  • Megachilini
  • CreightonellaCockerell, 1908
    albisecta
    (Klug, 1817)MS
  • RE
  • ChalicodomaLepeletier, 1841
    ericetorum
    (Lepeletier, 1841)BMS
  • NE
  • Pseudomegachile
    hungarica
    Mocsáry, 1877S
  • NE
  • Chalicodoma
    parietina
    (Geoffroy, 1785)BMS
  • CR
  • Chalicodoma
    sculpturalis
    (Smith, 1853)???
  • NE
  • Callomegachile
    MegachileLatreille, 1802
    alpicola
    Alfken, 1924BMS
  • NT
  • Megachile
    analis
    Nylander, 1852BMS
  • CR
  • Delomegachile
    apicalis
    Spinola, 1808BMS
  • EN
  • Neoeutricharaea
    bombycina
    Radoszkowski, 1876S
  • NE
  • Eumegachile
    centuncularis
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Megachile
    circumcincta
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Delomegachile
    deceptoria
    Pérez, 1890MS
  • RE
  • Neoeutricharaea
    dorsalis
    Pérez, 1879BMS
  • EN
  • Eutricharaea [= M. leachella auctorum; M. leachella (Curtis, 1828) nomen nudum]
    flabellipes
    Pérez, 1895MS
  • DD
  • Neoeutricharaea
    genalis
    Morawitz, 1880BMS
  • RE
  • Megachile
    lagopoda
    (Linnaeus, 1761)BMS
  • EN
  • Macromegachile
    lapponica
    Thomson, 1872BMS
  • NT
  • MegachileStraka & Bogusch (2017) without Moravian´s records.
    leucomalla
    Gerstaecker, 1869xx
  • NE
  • incertae sedis
    ligniseca
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Megachile
    maackii
    Radoszkowski, 1874S
  • NE
  • Delomegachile
    maritima
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • EN
  • Macromegachile
    melanopyga
    Costa, 1863BMS
  • NT
  • Megachile
    nigriventris
    Schenck, 1868BMS
  • NE
  • Delomegachile
    octosignata
    Nylander, 1852MS
  • RE
  • Megachile
    pilicrus
    Morawitz, 1878BMS
  • NE
  • Megachile
    pilidens
    Alfken, 1924BMS
  • NE
  • Eutricharaea
    pyrenaea
    Pérez, 1890BMS
  • CR
  • Megachile
    rotundata
    (Fabricius, 1787)BMS
  • NT
  • Neoeutricharaea[=rotundata auct.; =M. pacifica (Panzer, 1798)]
    versicolor
    Smith, 1844BMS
  • NE
  • Megachile
    willughbiella
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Delomegachile
    * CoelioxysLatreille, 1809
    afra
    Lepeletier, 1841BMS
  • NT
  • AllocoelioxysMegachile pilidens, M. dorsalis, vzácně u M. deceptoria
    alata
    Förster, 1853BMS
  • NT
  • BoreocoelioxysStraka & Bogusch (2017) without Moravian´s records. Megachile ligniseca a možná u možná u Clisodon furcatus (Bogusch, 2005)
    aurolimbata
    Förster, 1853BMS
  • NT
  • CoelioxysMegachile ericetorum
    brevis
    Eversman, 1852BMS
  • RE
  • AllocoelioxysMegachile dorsalis možná také M. apicalis a M. pilidens
    caudata
    Spinola, 1938S
  • NE
  • Allocoelioxys
    conica
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Coelioxys[= quadridentata (Linnaeus, 1758)]. Anthophora furcata, A. plagiata aa možná Megachile circumcincta
    conoidea
    (Illiger, 1806)BMS
  • VU
  • CoelioxysMegachile lagopoda a M. maritima
    echinata
    Förster, 1853BMS
  • EN
  • AllocoelioxysMegachile apicalis a M. rotundata
    elongata
    Lepeletier, 1841BMS
  • VU
  • CoelioxysMegachile centuncularis, M. circumcincta, M. dorsalis, M. ligniseca, M. pyrenaea a M. willughbiella
    emarginata
    Förster, 1853BMS
  • RE
  • AllocoelioxysStraka & Bogusch (2017) without Moravian´s records.
    haemorrhoa
    Förster, 1853S
  • NE
  • AllocoelioxysMegachille flabellipes
    inermis
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • BoreocoelioxysMegachile centuncularis, M. versicolor, M. alpicola a M. lapponica
    lanceolata
    Nylander, 1852?x?
  • NE
  • CoelioxysMegachile nigriventris
    mandibularis
    Nylander, 1848BMS
  • NE
  • BoreocoelioxysMegachile dorsalis, Anthocopa villosa a možná u M. centuncularis, M. circumcincta, M. pyrenaea
    polycentris
    Förster, 1853MS
  • RE
  • AllocoelioxysMegachile deceptoria, Tetraloniella nana
    rufescens
    Lepeletier, 1825BMS
  • NE
  • BoreocoelioxysClisodon furcatus, Anthophora plagiata
  • Anthidiini
  • TrachusaPanzer, 1804
    byssina
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • TrachusaCoelioxys quadridentata, Aglaoapis tridentata, ?Coelioxys conica
    interrupta
    (Fabricius, 1781)S
  • NE
  • ParaanthidiumStelis annulata
    RhodanthidiumIsensee, 1927
    septemdentatum
    (Latreille, 1809)BMS
  • NE
  • IcteranthidiumMichener, 1948
    laterale
    (Latreille, 1809)S
  • NE
  • PseudoanthidiumFriese, 1898
    nanum
    (Mocsáry, 1881)BMS
  • NE
  • [= lituratum (Panzer, 1871) nec (nec GMELIN, 1790); = scapulare auct. nec Latreille, 1809]
    tenellum
    (Mocsáry, 1879)S
  • NE
  • AnthidiellumCockerell, 1904
    strigatum
    (Panzer, 1805)BMS
  • NE
  • AnthidiumFabricius, 1804
    cingulatum
    Latreille, 1809(b)MS
  • RE
  • Anthidium
    florentinum
    (Fabricius, 1775)S
  • NE
  • Anthidium
    loti
    Perris, 1852S
  • NE
  • Anthidium
    manicatum
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Anthidium
    montanum
    Morawitz, 1864B?M?S
  • NE
  • Melanoanthidium
    oblongatum
    (Illiger, 1806)BMS
  • NE
  • Proanthidium
    punctatum
    Latreille, 1809BMS
  • NE
  • Anthidium
    septemspinosum
    Lepeletier, 1841MS
  • VU
  • Anthidium
    tornense
    (Tkalců, 1969)S
  • NE
  • Proanthidium
    * StelisPanzer, 1806
    breviuscula
    (Nylander, 1848)BMS
  • NE
  • StelisHeriades crenulatus, H. truncorum
    franconica
    Blüthgen, 1930MS
  • VU
  • StelisOsmia mustelina
    iugae
    Noskiewicz, 1962S
  • NE
  • Stelis
    minima
    Schenck, 1861BMS
  • EN
  • StelisChelostoma campanularum a Ch. distinctum
    minuta
    Lepeletier et Serville, 1825BMS
  • NT
  • StelisHoplitis leucomelana, H. claviventris, Osmia gallarum a Chelostoma rapunculi
    moravica
    Tkalců, 1971MS
  • DD
  • Stelis
    nasuta
    (Latreille, 1809)(b)MS
  • RE
  • StelidomorphaStraka & Bogusch (2017) without Moravian´s records. Chalicodoma parietina, Ch. pyrenaica
    odontopyga
    Noskiewicz, 1926BMS
  • NT
  • StelisHoplosmia spinulosa
    ornatula
    (Klug, 1807)BMS
  • NE
  • StelisPseudoanthidium nanum, Hoplitis acuticornis, H. claviventris, H. leucomelana, H. tridentata, Osmia caerulescens
    phaeoptera
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • EN
  • StelisOsmia leaiana a možná i Hoplitis tuberculata
    punctulatissima
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • StelisAnthidium manicatum, A. oblongatum, A. nanum, možná Osmia leaiana, O. niveata, Metallinella brevicornis
    signata
    (Latreille, 1809)BMS
  • NT
  • PseudostelisAnthidiellum strigatum
  • Dioxyini
  • * DioxysLepeletier et Serville, 1825
    cincta
    (Jurine, 1807)BMS
  • NE
  • DioxysChalicodoma parietina a Ch. pyrenaica, where the Chalicodoma-hosts are missing any Osmia-species has to be a host
    pannonica
    Mocsáry, 1877S
  • NE
  • ParadioxysChalicodoma parietina
    tridentata
    (Nylander, 1848)BMS
  • VU
  • DioxoidesHoplitis anthocopoides, H. ravouxi a Chalicodoma parietina
    ANDRENIDAE
  • Andreninae
  • AndrenaFabricius, 1775
    assimilis
    Radoszkowski, 1868???
  • NE
  • Melandrena= revision of material identified as A. gallica is necessary
    aberrans
    Eversmann, 1852BMS
  • EN
  • Taeniandrena
    aciculata
    Morawitz, 1896BMS
  • EN
  • Aciandrena
    aeneiventris
    Morawitz, 1872M!S
  • RE
  • Aenandrena
    agilissima
    (Scopoli, 1770)BMS
  • VU
  • Agandrena
    albopunctata
    (Rossi, 1792)S
  • NE
  • Melandrena
    alfkenella
    Perkins, 1914BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    anthrisci
    Blüthgen, 1925S
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    apicata
    Smith, 1847BMS
  • VU
  • Andrena
    argentata
    Smith, 1844BMS
  • NT
  • Leucandrena
    atrata
    Friese, 1887MS
  • RE
  • Parandrenella
    barbareae
    Panzer, 1805BMS
  • RE
  • Melandrena
    barbilabris
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Leucandrena
    batava
    Pérez, 1902BM
  • NT
  • Andrena
    bicolor
    Fabricius, 1775BMS
  • NE
  • Euandrena
    bimaculata
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • Plastandrena
    bisulcata
    Morawitz, 1878MS
  • VU
  • Aenandrena
    bluethgeni
    Stoeckhert, 1930B?S
  • NE
  • Plastandrena
    braunsiana
    Friese, 1887S
  • NE
  • Pallandrena
    bucephala
    Stephens, 1846BS
  • NT
  • Hoplandrena
    carantonica
    Pérez, 1902BMS
  • NE
  • Hoplandrena
    chrysopus
    Pérez, 1903BMS
  • NE
  • Euandrena
    chrysopyga
    Schenck, 1853BMS
  • VU
  • Zonandrena
    chrysosceles
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Notandrena
    cineraria
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Melandrena
    clarkella
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    clypella
    Strand, 1921S
  • NE
  • Chlorandrena
    coitana
    (Kirby, 1802)B!MS
  • RE
  • Oreomelissa
    combaella
    Warncke, 1966MS
  • VU
  • Ulandrena
    combinata
    (Christ, 1791)BMS
  • EN
  • Simandrena
    congruens
    Schmiedeknecht, 1884BMS
  • NT
  • Simandrena
    cordialis
    Morawitz, 1878S
  • NE
  • Cordandrena
    curtula
    Pérez, 1903BMS
  • RE
  • Micrandrena= A. pauxilla E. Stoeckhert, 1935
    curvana
    Warncke, 1965M?
  • VU
  • Notandrena
    curvungula
    Thomson, 1870BMS
  • VU
  • Lepidandrena
    danuvia
    Stoeckhert, 1950BMS
  • EN
  • Melandrena
    decipiens
    Schenck, 1861BMS
  • CR
  • Holandrena
    denticulata
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Cnemidandrena
    distinguenda
    Schenck, 1871BMS
  • EN
  • Distandrena
    dorsalis
    Brullé‚ 1832S
  • NE
  • Lepidandrena
    dorsata
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Simandrena
    enslinella
    Stoeckhert, 1924BMS
  • CR
  • Micrandrena
    falsifica
    Perkins, 1915BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    ferox
    Smith, 1847BMS
  • EN
  • Hoplandrena
    figurata
    Morawitz, 1866S
  • NE
  • Parandrenella
    flavipes
    Panzer, 1799BMS
  • NE
  • Zonandrena
    florea
    Fabricius, 1793BMS
  • VU
  • Poliandrena
    floricola
    Eversmann, 1852BMS
  • VU
  • Micrandrena
    florivaga
    Eversmann, 1852BMS
  • NE
  • Lepidandrena
    fucata
    Smith, 1847BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    fulva
    (Müller, 1766)BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    fulvago
    (Christ, 1791)BMS
  • NE
  • Chrysandrena
    fulvata
    Stoeckhert, 1930S
  • NE
  • Ptilandrena
    fulvicornis
    Schenck, 1853BMS
  • NE
  • Notandrena
    fulvida
    Schenck, 1853BMS
  • CR
  • Euandrena
    fuscipes
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • Cnemidandrena
    fuscosa
    Erichson, 1835MS
  • RE
  • Melanapis
    gallica
    Schmiedeknecht, 1883BMS
  • RE
  • Melandrena= revision of the Czech record is required with respect to validity of A. assimilis
    gelriae
    van der Vecht, 1927BMS
  • DD
  • Taeniandrena
    granulosa
    Pérez, 1902BMS
  • CR
  • Euandrena
    gravida
    Imhoff, 1832BMS
  • NE
  • Zonandrena
    haemorrhoa
    (Fabricius, 1781)BMS
  • NE
  • Trachandrena
    hattorfiana
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • EN
  • Charitandrena
    hedikae
    Jaeger, 1934S
  • NE
  • Aenandrena
    helvola
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    hesperia
    Smith, 1853S
  • NE
  • Chrysandrena
    humilis
    Imhoff, 1832BMS
  • NE
  • Chlorandrena
    hungarica
    Friese, 1887S
  • NE
  • Zonandrena
    hypopolia
    Schmiedeknecht, 1883MS
  • CR
  • Thysandrena
    impunctata
    Pérez, 1895BMS
  • VU
  • Graecandrena
    intermedia
    Thomson, 1870BM?
  • NE
  • Taeniandrena
    labialis
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • Holandrena
    labiata
    Fabricius, 1781BMS
  • NE
  • Poecilandrena
    lagopus
    Latreille, 1809M
  • NE
  • Biareolina
    lapponica
    Zetterstedt, 1838BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    lathyri
    Alfken, 1899BMS
  • NT
  • Taeniandrena
    lepida
    Schenck, 1861MS
  • RE
  • Simandrena
    limata
    Smith, 1853MS
  • CR
  • Melandrena
    limbata
    Eversmann, 1852S
  • NE
  • Poliandrena
    marginata
    Fabricius, 1776BMS
  • EN
  • Margandrena
    mehelyi
    Alfken, 1936MS
  • CR
  • Simandrena
    minutula
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    minutuloides
    Perkins, 1914BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    mitis
    Schmiedeknecht, 1883BMS
  • NT
  • Andrena
    mocsaryi
    Schmiedeknecht, 1884MS
  • NE
  • Lepidandrena
    morawitzi
    Thomson, 1872BMS
  • VU
  • Plastandrena
    morio
    Brullé‚ 1832BMS
  • RE
  • Melandrena
    mucida
    Kriechbaumer, 1873MS
  • VE
  • Didonia
    nana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • CR
  • Micrandrena
    nanaeformis
    Noskiewitz, 1925B
  • RE
  • Micrandrena
    nanula
    Nylander, 1848BMS
  • RE
  • Micrandrena
    nasuta
    Giraud, 1863BMS
  • RE
  • Didonia
    nigriceps
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • EN
  • Cnemidandrena
    nigroaenea
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Melandrena
    nitida
    (Müller, 1776)BMS
  • NE
  • Melandrena
    nitidiuscula
    Schenck, 1853BMS
  • NE
  • Notandrena
    niveata
    Friese, 1887BMS
  • CR
  • Micrandrena
    nobilis
    Morawitz, 1874xMS
  • RE
  • Nobandrena
    nuptialis
    Pérez, 1902BMS
  • CR
  • Hoplandrena
    nycthemera
    Imhoff, 1868BMS
  • CR
  • Andrena
    oralis
    Morawitz, 1876MS
  • VU
  • Orandrena
    ovatula
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • DD
  • Taeniandrena
    pallitarsis
    Pérez, 1903BMS
  • RE
  • Notandrena
    pandellei
    Pérez, 1895BMS
  • NT
  • Lepidandrena
    parviceps
    Kriechbaumer, 1873S
  • NE
  • Leucandrena
    paucisquama
    Noskiewicz, 1924MS
  • VU
  • Lepidandrena
    pilipes
    Fabricius, 1781BMS
  • NT
  • Plastandrena
    pillichi
    Noskiewicz, 1939BMS
  • RE
  • Micrandrena
    polita
    Smith, 1847BMS
  • NT
  • Poliandrena
    pontica
    Warncke, 1972BM
  • NE
  • Notandrena
    potentillae
    Panzer, 1809BMS
  • VU
  • Poecilandrena
    praecox
    (Scopoli, 1763)BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    producta
    Warncke, 1973MS
  • DD
  • Taeniandrena
    propinqua
    Schenck, 1853BMS
  • NE
  • Simandrena
    proxima
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • DD
  • Proxiandrena
    pusilla
    Pérez, 1903BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    rosae
    Panzer, 1801BMS
  • CR
  • Hoplandrena (= stragulata) Illiger, 1806
    roseipes
    Alfken, 1933S
  • NE
  • Euandrena
    ruficrus
    (Nylander, 1848)BMS
  • NT
  • Euandrena
    rufizona
    Imhoff, 1834BS
  • CR
  • Lepidandrena
    rufula
    Schmiedeknecht, 1883MS
  • DD
  • Euandrena
    rugulosa
    Stoeckhert, 1935BM
  • NT
  • Micrandrena
    saxonica
    Stoeckhert, 1935BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    schencki
    Morawitz, 1896BMS
  • CR
  • Opandrena
    schlettereri
    Friese, 1896S
  • NE
  • Carandrena
    scita
    Eversmann, 1852xMS
  • CR
  • Scitandrena
    semilaevis
    Pérez, 1903BMS
  • EN
  • Micrandrena
    seminuda
    Friese, 1896MS
  • DD
  • Poecilandrena
    sericata
    Imhoff, 1868BMS
  • EN
  • Larandrena
    similis
    Smith, 1849BMS
  • CR
  • Taeniandrena
    simillima
    Smith, 1851BMS
  • RE
  • Cnemidandrena
    simontornyella
    Noskiewicz, 1939M?
  • DD
  • Micrandrena
    stragulata
    Illiger, 1806BMS
  • CR
  • Hoplandrena viz A. rosae
    strohmella
    Stoeckhert, 1928BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    subopaca
    Nylander, 1848BMS
  • NE
  • Micrandrena
    suerinensis
    Friese, 1884BMS
  • VU
  • Suandrena
    susterai
    Alfken, 1914BMS
  • EN
  • Simandrena
    symphyti
    Schmiedeknecht, 1883BMS
  • VU
  • Euandrena
    synadelpha
    Perkins, 1914BMS
  • CR
  • Andrena
    taraxaci
    Giraud, 1861BMS
  • NE
  • Chlorandrena
    tarsata
    Nylander, 1848B
  • VU
  • Tarsandrena
    thoracica
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • RE
  • Melandrena
    tibialis
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Plastandrena
    transitoria
    Morawitz, 1871MS
  • RE
  • Simandrena
    trimmerana
    (Kirby, 1802)MS
  • NT
  • Hoplandrena
    truncatilabris
    Morawitz, 1878MS
  • VU
  • Truncandrena
    tscheki
    Morawitz, 1872BMS
  • VU
  • Truncandrena
    vaga
    Panzer, 1799BMS
  • VU
  • Melandrena
    variabilis
    Smith, 1853S
  • NE
  • Holandrena
    varians
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena
    ventralis
    Imhoff, 1832BMS
  • NT
  • Larandrena
    ventricosa
    Dours,1873S
  • NE
  • Cryptandrena
    viridescens
    Vierdeck, 1916BMS
  • NT
  • Poecilandrena
    wilkella
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Taeniandrena
  • Panurginae
  • Melitturgini
  • MelitturgaLatreille, 1809
    clavicornis
    (Latreille, 1806)BMS
  • CR
  • praestans
    Giraud, 1861MS
  • RE
  • Panurgini
  • PanurgusPanzer, 1806
    banksianus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • Nomada similis
    calcaratus
    (Scopoli, 1763)BMS
  • NE
  • Nomada fuscicornis
    PanurginusNylander, 1848
    labiatus
    (Eversmann, 1852)BMS
  • VU
  • CamptopoeumSpinola, 1843
    friesei
    (Mocsáry, 1894)S
  • NE
  • Camptopoeum
    frontale
    (Fabricius, 1804)BMS
  • EN
  • Camptopoeum
    HALICTIDAE
  • Halictinae
  • Halictini
  • HalictusLatreille, 1804
    asperulus
    Pérez, 1895S
  • NE
  • Tytthalictus
    brunnescens
    (Eversmann, 1852)M
  • DD
  • Halictus
    compressus
    (Walckenaer, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • Monilapis
    langobardicus
    Blüthgen, 1944BMS
  • DD
  • Monilapis
    maculatus
    Smith, 1848BMS
  • NE
  • Tytthalictus
    patellatus
    Morawitz, 1873B?S
  • DD
  • Acalcaripes
    quadricinctus
    (Fabricius, 1776)BMS
  • NT
  • Halictus
    resurgens
    Nurse, 1903?S
  • NE
  • Hexataenites
    rubicundus
    (Christ, 1791)BMS
  • NE
  • Protohalictus
    sajoi
    Blüthgen, 1923MS
  • RE
  • Monilapis
    scabiosae
    (Rossius, 1790)BMS
  • NE
  • Hexataenites
    sexcinctus
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • NE
  • Hexataenites
    simplex
    Blüthgen, 1923BMS
  • NE
  • Monilapis
    SeladoniaRobertson, 1918
    confusa
    (Smith, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Pachyceble
    gavarnica
    (Pérez, 1903)?S
  • NE
  • Pachyceble
    kessleri
    (Bramson, 1879)MS
  • NE
  • Seladonia
    leucahenea
    (Ebmer, 1972)BMS
  • NT
  • Pachyceble
    seladonia
    (Fabricius, 1794)BM!S
  • RE
  • Seladonia
    semitecta
    (Morawitz, 1874)MS
  • CR
  • Seladonia
    subaurata
    (Rossius, 1792)BMS
  • NE
  • Seladonia
    submediterranea
    Pauly, 2015BMS
  • EN
  • Seladonia= S. smaragdula auct. nec Vachal, 1895
    tumulorum
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Pachyceble
    VestitohalictusBlüthgen, 1961
    pollinosus
    (Sichel, 1860)BMS
  • VU
  • vestitus
    (Lepeletier 1841)MS
  • RE
  • = ssp. tectus Radoszkovski, 1875
    LasioglossumCurtis, 1833
    aegyptiellum
    (Strand, 1909)S
  • CR
  • Lasioglossum
    breviventre
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • CR
  • Lasioglossum
    costulatum
    (Kriechbaumer, 1873)BMS
  • VU
  • Ebmeria
    discum
    (Smith, 1853)MS
  • CR
  • Leuchalictus
    laevigatum
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • incertae sedis
    lativentre
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Pallhalictus
    leucozonium
    (Schrank, 1781)BMS
  • NE
  • Leuchalictus
    majus
    (Nylander, 1852)BMS
  • NE
  • Leuchalictus
    pallens
    (Brullé, 1832)MS
  • VU
  • Pallhalictus
    pseudocaspicum
    (Blüthgen, 1923)M
  • VU
  • Lasioglossum
    prasinum
    (Smith, 1848)BM
  • DD
  • Lasioglossum
    quadrinotatum
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Pallhalictus
    sexmaculatum
    (Schenck, 1853)BM
  • CR
  • Lasioglossum
    sexnotatum
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • EN
  • Lasioglossum
    subfasciatum
    (Imhoff, 1832)BMS
  • NE
  • Lasioglossum
    xanthopus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Lasioglossum
    zonulum
    (Smith, 1848)BMS
  • NE
  • Leuchalictus
    EvylaeusRobertson, 1902
    aeratus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Aerathalictus
    albipes
    (Fabricius, 1781)BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus
    angusticeps
    (Perkins, 1895)???
  • NE
  • Puncthalictus
    bavaricus
    (Blüthgen, 1930)S
  • NE
  • Smeathhalictus
    bluethgeni
    (Ebmer, 1971) MS
  • VU
  • Pauphalictus
    brevicornis
    (Schenck, 1868)BMS
  • VU
  • Limbevylaeus
    buccalis
    (Pérez, 1903)BMS
  • EN
  • Puncthalictus
    calceatus
    (Scopoli, 1763)BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus
    clypearis
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NT
  • Puncthalictus
    convexiusculus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • EN
  • Puncthalictus
    corvinus
    (Morawitz, 1878)BS
  • VU
  • Truncevylaeus
    crassepunctatus
    (Blüthgen, 1923)M
  • VU
  • Crassevylaeus
    cupromicans
    (Pérez, 1903)S
  • NE
  • Smeathhalictus
    damascenus
    (Pérez, 1911)S
  • NE
  • Pauxevylaeus
    elegans
    (Lepeletier, 1841)S
  • DD
  • Puncthalictus
    euboeensis
    (Strand, 1909)MS
  • RE
  • Evylaeus
    fratellus
    (Pérez, 1903)BMS
  • NE
  • Fratevylaeus
    fulvicornis
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Fratevylaeus
    glabriusculus
    (Morawitz, 1872)BMS
  • NE
  • Pyghalictus
    griseolus
    (Morawitz, 1872)MS
  • VU
  • Puncthalictus
    intermedius
    (Schenck, 1868)BM
  • NT
  • Microhalictus
    interruptus
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus
    laevis
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • RE
  • Evylaeus
    laticeps
    (Schenck, 1868)BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus
    leucopus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Aerathalictus
    limbellus
    (Morawitz, 1876)BMS
  • CR
  • Limbevylaeus
    linearis
    (Schenck, 1868)BMS
  • VU
  • Malachevylaeus
    lissonotus
    (Noskiewicz, 1926)MS
  • RE
  • Smeathhalictus
    lucidulus
    (Schenck, 1861)BMS
  • NE
  • Microhalictus
    malachurus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Malachevylaeus
    marginatus
    (Brullé, 1832)BMS
  • NE
  • Biennilaeus
    marginellus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • EN
  • Marghalictus
    medinai
    (Vachal, 1895)??
  • NE
  • Truncevylaeus
    mesosclerus
    (Pérez, 1903)MS
  • CR
  • Pauphalictus
    minutissimus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Microhalictus
    minutulus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Minutulaeus
    morio
    (Fabricius, 1793)BMS
  • NE
  • Smeathhalictus
    nigripes
    (Lepeletier, 1841)BMS
  • VU
  • Evylaeus
    nitidiusculus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Nitidiusculaeus
    nitidulus
    (Fabricius, 1804)BMS
  • NE
  • Smeathhalictus(= smeathmanellus auct. nec Kirby, 1802)
    obscuratus
    (Morawitz, 1876)S
  • NE
  • Malachevylaeus
    parvulus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Nitidiusculaeus
    pauxillus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Pauxevylaeus
    politus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Pyghalictus
    punctatissimus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Puncthalictus
    puncticollis
    (Morawitz, 1872)BMS
  • EN
  • Truncevylaeus
    pygmaeus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • Pauphalictus
    quadrinotatulus
    (Schenck, 1861)BMS
  • NT
  • Microhalictus
    quadrisignatus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • RE
  • Marghalictus
    rufitarsis
    (Zetterstedt, 1938)BMS
  • NE
  • Nitidiusculaeus
    sabulosus
    (Warncke, 1986)BMS
  • NE
  • Prosopalictus
    semilucens
    (Alfken, 1914)BMS
  • NT
  • Microhalictus
    setulellus
    (Strand, 1909)×S
  • RE
  • Tricinctevylaeus
    setulosus
    (Strand, 1909)MS
  • RE
  • Minutulaeus
    sexstrigatus
    (Schenck, 1868)BMS
  • NT
  • Prosopalictus
    subfulvicornis
    (Blüthgen, 1934)BM
  • NE
  • Fratevylaeus= E. fratellus auct. nec Pérez, 1903, = E. austriacus (Ebmer, 1974)
    tarsatus
    (Schenck, 1868)BMS
  • CR
  • Microhalictus
    tricinctus
    (Schenck, 1874)BMS
  • EN
  • Tricinctevylaeus
    trichopygus
    (Blüthgen, 1923)MS
  • NE
  • Pyghalictus
    truncaticollis
    (Morawitz, 1878)MS
  • RE
  • Truncevylaeus
    villosulus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Truncevylaeus
    * SphecodesLatreille, 1805
    albilabris
    (Fabricius, 1793)BMS
  • NE
  • Colletes cunicularius, Melitturga clavicornis, Halictus quadricinctus, ?H. sexcinctus, ?Dasypoda hirtipes
    alternatus
    Smith, 1853S
  • NE
  • ?Halictus compressus, ?H. langobardicus, ?H. patellatus
    crassus
    Thomson, 1870BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus nitidiusculus, E. punctatissimus, E. quadrinotatulus, E. pauxillus, ?E. fulvicornis, ?Halictus maculatus, ?Lasioglossum prasinum
    cristatus
    Hagens, 1882BMS
  • EN
  • Seladonia subaurata, ?S. confusa, ?S. leucaheneua, ?S. seladonia, ?Evylaeus nigripes
    croaticus
    Meyer, 1922BMS
  • NT
  • Evylaeus interruptus
    ephippius
    (Linné, 1767)BMS
  • NE
  • Andrena argentata, Evylaeus laticeps, E. malachurus, E. pauxillus, E. quadrinotatulus, Lasioglossum lativentre, L. leucozonium, Halictus maculatus, Seladonia tumulorum, ?Andrena barbilabris, ?A. flavipes, ?A. chrysopyga, ?A. labialis, ?A. minutula, ?A. wilkella, ?Halictus maculatus, ?H. rubicundus, ?E. fratellus, ?L. prasinum
    ferruginatus
    Hagens, 1882BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus fulvicornis, E. morio, E. leucopus, E. pauxillus, E. laticeps, E. nitidiusculus
    geoffrellus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus morio, E. leucopus, E. nitidiusculus, E. pauxillus, ?E. fratellum, ?E. marginellus, ?E. rufitarsis, ?E. sexstrigatus
    gibbus
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Halictus rubicundus, H. quadricinctus, H. sexcinctus, H. simplex, ?H. maculatus, ?Andrena vaga, ?Colletes cunicularus, ?Evylaeus malachurus
    hyalinatus
    Hagens, 1882BMS
  • NT
  • Evylaeus quadrinotatulus, E. fulvicornis, E. fratellus
    intermedius
    Blüthgen, 1923MS
  • CR
  • ?Seladonia kessleri
    longulus
    Hagens, 1882BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus leucopus, E. minutissimum, E. punctatissimus, E. semilucens, Lasioglossum zonulum, ?E. lucidulus, ?E. sexstrigatus, ?E. morio
    majalis
    Pérez, 1903MS
  • VU
  • Lasioglossum pallens
    marginatus
    Hagens, 1882BMS
  • NT
  • ?Dufourea minuta, ?E. lucidulus, ?E. punctatissimus, ?E. sabulosus, E. semilucens, E. sexstrigatus
    miniatus
    Hagens, 1882BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus nitidiusculus, ?E. morio, ?E. pauxillus, ?E. sexstrigatus, ?E. politus, ?E. punctatissimus
    monilicornis
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Halictus rubicundus, Lasioglossum leucozonium, L. zonulum, Evylaeus albipes, E. calceatus; E. malachurus, E. quadrinotatulus, ?Anreda flavipes, ?Halictus maculatus, ?Seladonia tumulorum, ?Evylaeus laticeps, ?E. pauxillum, ?E. villosulus, ?Lasioglossum prasinum
    niger
    Hagens, 1874BMS
  • NE
  • E. morio, ?E. lucidulus, ?E. nitidiusculus
    nomioidis
    Pesenko, 1979BMS
  • NT
  • ?
    pellucidus
    Smith, 1845BMS
  • VU
  • Andrena barbilabris, A. nycthemera, Lasioglossum leucozonium, ?A. argentata, ?A. bicolor, ?A. humilis, ?A. ventralis, ?A. wilkella, ?Lasioglossum prasinum (Smith)
    pinguiculus
    Pérez, 1903M?S
  • DD
  • Halictus lucidipennis, ?Seladonia smaragdula Vachal
    pseudofasciatus
    Blüthgen, 1925MS
  • VU
  • E. glabriusculus, ?E. politus
    puncticeps
    Thomson, 1870BMS
  • NE
  • Evylaeus villosulus, ?E. brevicornis, ?E. politus, E. sabulosus
    reticulatus
    Thomson, 1870BMS
  • NT
  • Andrena barbilabris, ?A. argentata, ?A. wilkella, ?Lasioglossum leucozonium cedri, ?Lasioglossum prasinum
    rubicundus
    Hagens, 1875BMS
  • EN
  • Andrena labialis, ?A. agilissima, ?A. nigroaenea
    rufiventris
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • Halictus maculatus
    scabricollis
    Wesmael, 1835BM?S
  • CR
  • Lasioglossum zonulum, ?Halictus compressus, ?H. quadricinctus, ?Lasioglossum prasinum
    schenckii
    Hagens, 1882xS
  • NE
  • Halictus morbillosus, Lasioglossum discum, ?Halictus simplex
    spinulosus
    Hagens, 1875BMS
  • VU
  • Lasioglossum xanthopus
  • Nomioidini
  • NomioidesSchenck, 1866
    minutissimus
    (Rossi, 1790)BMS
  • VU
  • Nomioides
    CeylalictusStrand, 1913
    variegatus
    (Olivier, 1789)BMS
  • VU
  • Ceylalictus
  • Nomiinae
  • NomiapisCockerell, 1919
    diversipes
    (Latreille, 1806)S
  • DD
  • femoralis
    (Pallas, 1773)MS
  • RE
  • valga
    (Gerstäcker, 1872)M
  • RE
  • Rophitinae
  • Rophitini
  • RophitesSpinola, 1808
    algirus
    Pérez, 1903BMS
  • CR
  • hartmanni
    Friese, 1902BMS
  • EN
  • quinquespinosus
    Spinola, 1808BMS
  • NE
  • RhophitoidesSchenck, 1861
    canus
    (Eversmann, 1852)BMS
  • VU
  • SystrophaIlliger, 1806
    curvicornis
    (Scopolli, 1770)BMS
  • VU
  • planidens
    Giraud, 1861BMS
  • EN
  • DufoureaLepeletier, 1841
    dentiventris
    (Nylander, 1848)BMS
  • EN
  • Halictoides
    inermis
    (Nylander, 1848)BMS
  • RE
  • Halictoides
    halictula
    (Nylander, 1852)BM
  • RE
  • Dufourea
    minuta
    Lepeletier, 1841BMS
  • RE
  • Dufourea
    APIDAE
  • Xylocopinae
  • Xylocopini
  • XylocopaLatreille, 1802
    iris
    (Christ, 1791)MS
  • CR
  • Copoxyla
    valga
    Gerstaecker, 1872BMS
  • NE
  • Xylocopa
    violacea
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Xylocopa
  • Ceratinini
  • CeratinaLatreille, 1802
    acuta
    Friese, 1896xS
  • DD
  • Euceratina
    chalybea
    Chevrier, 1872MS
  • NE
  • Euceratina
    cucurbitina
    (Rossius, 1792)MS
  • NE
  • Ceratina
    cyanea
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • Euceratina
    dentiventris
    Gerstaecker, 1869x
  • NE
  • Euceratina
    gravidula
    Gerstaecker, 1869S
  • NE
  • Euceratina
    laevifrons
    Morawitz, 1893x
  • NE
  • Euceratina
    nigrolabiata
    Friese, 1896MS
  • NE
  • Euceratina
  • * Nomadinae
  • * Nomadini
  • * NomadaScopoli, 1770
    alboguttata
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    argentata
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839BMS
  • CR
  • integra-group
    armata
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839BMS
  • EN
  • armata-group
    atroscutellaris
    Strand, 1921BMS
  • NT
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena viridescens
    baccata
    Smith, 1844BMS
  • DD
  • ruficornis-group
    basalis
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839MS
  • RE
  • basalis-group
    bifasciata
    Olivier, 1811BMS
  • NE
  • bifasciata-groupAndrena gravida
    bispinosa
    Mosczáry, 1883MS
  • DD
  • bispinosa-group
    blepharipes
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S
  • RE
  • furva-group
    bluethgeni
    Stoeckhert, 1943BMS
  • VU
  • furva-group
    bouceki
    Kocourek, 1985S
  • NE
  • furva-group
    braunsiana
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882BMS
  • EN
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena pandellei, A. paucisquama, A. curvungula
    calimorpha
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882MS
  • RE
  • ruficornis-group
    castellana
    Dusmet, 1913BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    conjungens
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena proxima
    connectens
    Pérez, 1884S?
  • NE
  • furva-group
    corcyraea
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S?
  • NE
  • armata-group
    cruenta
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882MS
  • RE
  • ruficornis-group
    discrepans
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    distinguenda
    Morawitz, 1874BMS
  • CR
  • furva-group
    emarginata
    Morawitz, 1878BMS
  • CR
  • ruficornis-group
    errans
    Lepeletier, 1841BMS
  • CR
  • roberjeotiana-groupAndrena nitidiuscula, A. pallitarsis
    fabriciana
    (Linné, 1767)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    facilis
    Schwarz, 1967BMS
  • CR
  • integra-groupAndrena humilis
    femoralis
    Morawitz, 1869BMS
  • VU
  • armata-group
    ferruginata
    (Linné, 1767)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    flava
    Panzer, 1798BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    flavilabris
    Morawitz, 1875S
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    flavoguttata
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    flavopicta
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • ruficornis-group
    fucata
    Panzer, 1798BMS
  • NE
  • bifasciata-group
    fulvicornis
    Fabricius, 1793BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    furva
    Panzer, 1798BMS
  • DD
  • furva-groupEvylaeus morio, E. leucopus, E. punctatissimus
    furvoides
    Stoeckhert, 1944MS
  • VU
  • furva-group
    fuscicornis
    Nylander, 1848BMS
  • NE
  • armata-groupPanurgus calcaratus
    goodeniana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • bifasciata-group
    guttulata
    Schneck, 1861BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena labiata, A. potentillae, ?A. florivaga, ?A. pauxilla
    hirtipes
    Pérez, 1884S
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    immaculata
    Morawitz, 1873xxx
  • NE
  • armata-group
    imperiallis
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S?
  • NE
  • superba-group
    incisa
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S?
  • NE
  • basalis-group
    insignipes
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S?
  • NE
  • basalis-group
    integra
    Brullé, 1832BMS
  • NE
  • integra-group
    kohli
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882BMS
  • VU
  • furva-group
    lathburiana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    leucophthalma
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    marshamella
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    mauritanica
    Lepeletier, 1841BMS
  • RE
  • bifasciata-group
    melanopyga
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882MS
  • EN
  • bifasciata-group
    melathoracica
    Imhoff, 1834MS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    meridionalis
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    minuscula
    Noskiewicz, 1930BMS
  • NT
  • furva-group
    mocsaryi
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S
  • NE
  • basalis-group
    moeschleri
    Alfken, 1913BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    montana
    Mocsáry, 1894 BS
  • CR
  • roberjeotiana-group
    mutabilis
    Morawitz, 1870BMS
  • VU
  • armata-group
    mutica
    Morawitz, 1872BMS
  • CR
  • ruficornis-group
    nobilis
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839BMS
  • CR
  • basalis-group
    noskiewiczi
    Schwarz, 1966MS
  • DD
  • ruficornis-group
    numida
    Lepeletier, 1841S
  • NE
  • bifasciata-group
    obscura
    Zetterstedt, 1838BMS
  • NT
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena ruficrus
    obtusifrons
    Nylander, 1848B!MS
  • RE
  • roberjeotiana-groupAndrena coitana, ?A. tarsata
    opaca
    Alfken, 1913BM?
  • RE
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena fulvida
    panzeri
    Lepeletier, 1841BMS
  • NT
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena lapponica
    pectoralis
    Morawitz, 1878S?
  • NE
  • superba-group
    piccioliana
    Magretti, 1883BMS
  • VU
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena combinata
    posthuma
    Blüthgen, 1949???
  • VU
  • ruficornis-groupEvylaeus glabriusculus
    pleurosticta
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839BMS
  • NT
  • integra-groupAndrena polita
    pygidialis
    Schwarz, 1968S?
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    rhenana
    Morawitz, 1872BMS
  • RE
  • ruficornis-group
    roberjeotiana
    Panzer, 1799BMS
  • EN
  • roberjeotiana-group
    rostrata
    Herrich-Schäffer, 1839MS
  • RE
  • ruficornis-group
    ruficornis
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    rufipes
    Fabricius, 1793BMS
  • VU
  • roberjeotiana-groupAndrena fuscipes, A. denticulata, ?A. nigriceps, ?C. succinctus
    sexfasciata
    Panzer, 1799BMS
  • VU
  • superba-groupEucera longicornis, E. nigrescens
    sheppardana
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NE
  • furva-groupEvylaeus nitidiusculum, E. sexstrigatus
    signata
    Jurine, 1807BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    similis
    Morawitz, 1872BMS
  • EN
  • armata-groupPanurgus banksianus
    stigma
    Fabricius, 1804BMS
  • VU
  • integra-groupAndrena labialis, A. schencki, A. humilis, A. taraxaci, A. decipiens (2nd generation),
    stoeckherti
    Pittioni, 1951MS
  • DD
  • ruficornis-group
    striata
    Fabricius, 1793BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    succincta
    Panzer, 1798BMS
  • NE
  • bifasciata-group
    sybarita
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882M?S
  • DD
  • basalis-group
    symphyti
    Stoeckhert, 1941MS
  • EN
  • ruficornis-group
    tenella
    Mocsáry, 1883S?
  • NE
  • ruficornis-group
    thersites
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882S
  • NE
  • integra-group
    transitoria
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882?
  • NE
  • armata-group
    trapeziformis
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882BMS
  • RE
  • ruficornis-group
    tridentirostris
    Dours, 1873MS
  • DD
  • integra-group
    trispinosa
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882BMS
  • NE
  • trispinosa-group
    verna
    Schmiedeknecht, 1882B
  • RE
  • ruficornis-group
    villosa
    Thomson, 1870BMS
  • EN
  • ruficornis-group
    zonata
    Panzer, 1798BMS
  • NE
  • ruficornis-groupAndrena dorsata, A. congruens
  • * Epeolini
  • * EpeolusLatreille, 1802
    cruciger
    (Panzer, 1799)BMS
  • EN
  • Colletes succinctus, C. marginatus, C. hederae
    fasciatus
    Friese, 1895(s)
  • CR
  • Colletes punctatus
    productulus
    Bischoff, 1930??
  • NE
  • Colletes mlokossewiczi, ?C. foveolaris
    schummeli
    Schilling, 1849(b)(m)S
  • RE
  • Colletes nasutus, ?C. graeffei
    tarsalis
    Morawitz, 1873(m)S
  • RE
  • Colletes collaris, C. halophillus
    transitorius
    Eversmann, 1852S
  • NE
  • host unknown
    variegatus
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Colletes daviesanus, C. fodiens, C. inexpectatus, C. similis, C. halophilus
    * TriepeolusRobertson, 1901
    tristis
    (Smith, 1854)S
  • NT
  • Tetralonia malvae, Tetraloniella dentata, salicarie
  • * Ammobatoidini
  • * AmmobatoidesRadoszkowski, 1867
    abdominalis
    (Eversmann, 1852)MS
  • CR
  • * Biastini
  • * BiastesPanzer, 1806
    brevicornis
    (Panzer, 1798)MS
  • VU
  • emarginatus
    (Schenck, 1853)BMS
  • NE
  • truncatus
    (Nylander, 1848)BM
  • CR
  • * Ammobatini
  • * AmmobatesLatreille, 1809
    punctatus
    (Fabricius, 1804)BMS
  • NT
  • Heliophilla bimaculata
    similis
    Mocsáry, 1894S
  • NE
  • vinctus
    Gerstaecker, 1869S
  • NE
  • * PasitesJurine, 1807
    maculatus
    Jurine, 1807MS
  • RE
  • * ParammobatodesPopov, 1932
    minutus
    (Mocsáry, 1877)S
  • NE
  • Apinae
  • Osirini
  • * EpeoloidesGiraud, 1863
    coecutiens
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • NT
  • Eucerini
  • EuceraScopoli, 1770
    caspica
    Morawitz, 1873M
  • RE
  • Pareucera
    cineraria
    Eversmann, 1852MS
  • RE
  • Pileteucera
    clypeata
    Erichson, 1835xMS
  • RE
  • Stilbeucera
    curvitarsis
    Mocsáry, 1879S
  • NE
  • Hetereucera
    eucnemidea
    Dours, 1873x
  • NE
  • Pteneucera
    hispana
    Lepeletier, 1841x
  • NE
  • Hetereucera
    graeca
    Radoszkowski, 1876S
  • NE
  • Eucera
    interrupta
    Baer, 1850BMS
  • CR
  • Eucera
    longicornis
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Eucera
    nigrescens
    Pérez, 1879BMS
  • NE
  • Eucera
    nigrifacies
    Lepeletier, 1841S
  • NE
  • Pteneucera
    pollinosa
    Smith, 1854BMS
  • VU
  • Eucera
    rufipes
    Smith, 1879x?
  • NE
  • Eucera
    seminuda
    Brullé, 1832MS
  • RE
  • Atopeucera
    taurica
    Morawitz, 1871S?
  • NE
  • Hetereucera
    vittulata
    Noskiewicz, 1934?
  • NE
  • Agatheucera
    PseudeuceraTkalců, 1978
    parvicornis
    (Mocsáry, 1878)S
  • NE
  • TetraloniaSpinola, 1838
    malvae
    (Rossius, 1790)(b)MS
  • VU
  • TetraloniellaAshmead, 1899
    alticincta
    (Lepeletier, 1841)BMS
  • EN
  • dentata
    (Germar, 1839)(b)MS
  • VU
  • fulvescens
    Giraud, 1863MS
  • EN
  • graja
    (Eversmann, 1852)S?
  • NE
  • inulae
    (Tkalců, 1979)MS
  • VU
  • lyncea
    (Mocsáry, 1879)S?
  • NE
  • nana
    (Morawitz, 1874)MS
  • DD
  • pollinosa
    (Lepeletier, 1841)S
  • NE
  • salicariae
    (Lepeletier, 1841)MS
  • RE
  • scabiosae
    (Mocsáry, 1881)S
  • NE
  • SynhaloniaPatton, 1879
    berlandi
    (Dusmet, 1926)S?
  • NE
  • hungarica
    (Friese, 1895)xMS
  • RE
  • tricincta
    (Erichson, 1835)S
  • NE
  • Anthophorini
  • AnthophoraLatreille, 1803
    aestivalis
    (Panzer, 1801)BMS
  • NE
  • Pyganthophora
    borealis
    Morawitz, 1864BMS
  • RE
  • Mystacanthophora
    crassipes
    Lepeletier, 1841MS
  • DD
  • Petalosternon
    crinipes
    Smith, 1854(b)MS
  • RE
  • Anthophora
    plagiata
    (Illiger, 1806)(b)MS
  • RE
  • Melea
    plumipes
    (Pallas, 1772)BMS
  • NE
  • Anthophora
    pubescens
    (Fabricius, 1781)BMS
  • VU
  • Caranthophora
    quadrimaculata
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • EN
  • Dasymegilla
    retusa
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • CR
  • Pyganthophora
    ClisodonPatton, 1879
    furcatus
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NE
  • HeliophilaKlug, 1807
    bimaculata
    (Panzer, 1798)BMS
  • NT
  • AmegillaFriese, 1897
    albigena
    (Lepeletier, 1841)MS
  • RE
  • Zebramegilla
    garrula
    (Rossi, 1790)S
  • NE
  • Amegilla
    magnilabris
    (Fedtschenko, 1875)S
  • NE
  • Zebramegilla
    quadrifasciata
    (Villers, 1789)(b)MS
  • RE
  • Amegilla
    salviae
    (Morawitz, 1876)S
  • NE
  • Zebramegilla
  • * Melectini
  • * MelectaLatreille, 1802
    aegyptiaca
    Radoszkowski, 1876MS
  • RE
  • albifrons
    (Forster, 1771)BMS
  • NE
  • luctuosa
    (Scopoli, 1770)BMS
  • EN
  • * ThyreusPanzer, 1806
    affinis
    (Morawitz, 1873)S
  • NE
  • histrionicus
    (Illiger, 1806)(b)MS
  • RE
  • orbatus
    (Lepeletier, 1841)BMS
  • EN
  • ramosus
    (Lepeletier, 1841)S
  • NE
  • truncatus
    (Pérez, 1883)S
  • NE
  • C o r b i c u l a t a
  • Bombini
  • BombiasRobertson, 1903
    confusus
    (Schenck, 1861)BMS
  • CR
  • BombusLatreille, 1802
    cryptarum
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • DD
  • lucorum
    (Linnaeus, 1761)BMS
  • NE
  • magnus
    Vogt, 1911BM?
  • CR
  • terrestris
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • AlpigenobombusSkorikov, 1914
    wurflenii
    (Radoszkowski, 1859)BMS
  • VU
  • PyrobombusDalla Torre, 1880
    haematurus
    (Kriechbaumer, 1870)MS
  • DD
  • Pyrobombus
    hypnorum
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Pyrobombus
    jonellus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • VU
  • Pyrobombus
    lapidarius
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • NE
  • Melanobombus
    pratorum
    (Linnaeus, 1761)BMS
  • NE
  • Pyrobombus
    pyrenaeus
    (Pérez, 1879)S
  • VU
  • Pyrobombus
    semenoviellus
    (Skorikov, 1910)BMS
  • NE
  • Cullumanobombus
    sicheli
    (Radoszkowski, 1859)MS
  • CR
  • Melanobombus
    soroeensis
    (Fabricius, 1776)BMS
  • NT
  • Kallobombus
    MegabombusDalla Torre, 1880
    argillaceus
    (Scopoli, 1763)(b)MS
  • DD
  • Megabombus
    armeniacus
    (Radoszkowski, 1877)(m)
  • DD
  • Rhodobombus
    distinguendus
    (Morawitz, 1869)BMS
  • EN
  • Subterraneobombus
    fragrans
    (Pallas, 1771)MS
  • RE
  • Subterraneobombus
    hortorum
    (Linnaeus, 1761)BMS
  • NE
  • Megabombus
    humilis
    (Illiger, 1806)BMS
  • NE
  • Thoracobombus
    laesus
    (Morawitz 1875)BMS
  • RE
  • Thoracobombus (=Laesobombus)(= mocsaryi, =sidemii, =maculidorsis)
    mesomelas
    (Gerstaecker, 1869)BMS
  • RE
  • Rhodobombus
    muscorum
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • CR
  • Thoracobombus
    pascuorum
    (Scopoli, 1763)BMS
  • NE
  • Thoracobombus
    pomorum
    (Panzer, 1805)BMS
  • CR
  • Rhodobombus
    ruderarius
    (Müller, 1776)BMS
  • NE
  • Thoracobombus
    ruderatus
    (Fabricius, 1775)BMS
  • CR
  • Megabombus
    subterraneus
    (Linnaeus, 1758)BMS
  • EN
  • Subterraneobombus
    sylvarum
    (Linnaeus, 1761)BMS
  • NE
  • Thoracobombus
    veteranus
    (Fabricius, 1793)BMS
  • CR
  • Thoracobombus
    * PsithyrusLepeletier, 1832
    barbutellus barbutellus
    (Kirby, 1802)BMS
  • NT
  • Allopsithyrus
    barbutellus maxillosus
    (Klug, 1817BMS
  • RE
  • Allopsithyrus
    bohemicus
    (Seidl, 1837)BMS
  • NE
  • Ashtonipsithyrus
    campestris
    (Panzer, 1801)BMS
  • NE
  • Metapsithyrus
    norvegicus
    Sparre-Schneider, 1918BMS
  • VU
  • Fernaldaepsithyrus
    quadricolor
    Lepeletier, 1832BMS
  • RE
  • Fernaldaepsithyrus
    rupestris
    (Fabricius, 1793)BMS
  • NE
  • Psithyrus
    sylvestris
    Lepeletier, 1832BMS
  • NE
  • Fernaldaepsithyrus
    vestalis
    (Geoffroy, 1785)BMS
  • NE
  • Ashtonipsithyrus
  • Apini
  • ApisLinnaeus, 1758
    mellifera
    Linnaeus, 1758BMS
  • DD
  • Apis